cdcslide2
cdcslide3
cdcslide1
cdcaboutslide1
cdcaboutslide2
cdcaboutslide3
cdcaboutslide4
cdcaboutslide5
cdcaboutslide6
cdcaboutslide7

MUSICAL THEATRE

  • Dani Evrat – ‘Wicked’
  • Nathan Wright – ‘The King & I’, ‘Shout’, ‘Hot Shoe Shuffle’, ‘Oh What A Night’, ‘Get Happy, ‘Leader of the Pack’, ‘Mamma Mia’, ‘Happy Feet’, ‘Eurobeat’, ‘Pippin’, ‘The Rocky Horror Picture Show’
  • Patrice Tipoki – ‘Les Miserables’, ‘The Lion King’, ‘We Will Rock You’, ‘Wicked’
  • Marcus Pearce – ‘Pirates of Penzance’
  • Chris Dair – ‘Saturday Night Fever’, ‘Chicago’
  • Kuki Tipoki – ‘Sweet Charity’, ‘Grease the Arena Spectacular’, ‘Fiddler On The Roof’, ‘We Will Rock You’, ‘Shout’
  • Elise Kinnon – ‘Annie’, ‘The Full Monty’, ‘Mame’, Thoroughly Modern Millie’, ’42nd Street’, ‘Half A Sixpence’, ‘Crazy For You’ – all USA
  • Tara Wiggins – ‘High School Musical’
  • Sasha Marshall – ‘High School Musical’
  • Sam Marks – ‘Dirty Dancing’, ‘Les Miserables’, ‘Wizard of Oz’, ‘Singing In The Rain’, ‘Cats’, ‘Wicked’, ‘TapDogs’ (West End), ‘King Kong’
  • Daniel Gourlay – ‘The Jolson Story’, ‘Dick Whittington’ (London), ‘Love Never Dies’ (WestEnd)
  • Samantha Harris-Hughes – ‘Mamma Mia’, ‘The Boy From Oz’
  • Brent Osborne – ‘Cats’, ‘King Kong’
  • Sophie Shanks – ‘Cats’
  • Jordan Pollard – ‘Joseph & The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat’, ‘The Ten Tenors’
  • Grace Sinclair – ‘Annie’
  • Lucy Turner – ‘Annie’
  • Tegan Fraser – ‘Annie’
  • Jesse Doherty – ‘Chitty Chitty Bang Bang’
  • Julia Taraborrelli – ‘Chitty Chitty Bang Bang’
  • Phoenix Mitchell – ‘Chitty Chitty Bang Bang’
  • Monique Lordi – ‘Chitty Chitty Bang Bang’
  • Madi Wilmen – ‘Chitty Chitty Bang Bang’
  • Timothy Ho – ‘The King & I’
  • Tamatea Kratzmann – ‘Les Miserables’
  • Mikayla Barber – ‘Cavalia’
  • Sebastian Witt – ‘Strictly Ballroom’, ‘Les Miserables’
  • Nina LeVesconte – ‘Sound of Music’
  • Amelia Ayris – ‘Sound of Music’

CRUISE SHIPS

  • Mitchell Tallon – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Tahnee Salata – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Amber Ivers – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Lily Hinson – Royal caribbean Cruise Lines
  • Christie Surveson – Nowegian Cruise Lines
  • Jordan Smith – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Chris Dair – Princess Cruises
  • Amanda Garland – Princess Cruises
  • Joshua Cordwell – Princess Cruises
  • Yanieke Becker – Princess Cruises
  • Crystell Piconi – Royal Caribbean
  • Philip England – Royal Caribbean
  • Marcus Pearce – Royal Caribbean
  • Jackie Aitken – Royal Caribbean
  • Aleksandra Nikolic – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Michael Hughes – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Cody Roberts – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Daniel Gourlay – Princess Cruises
  • Heidi Luchterhand – Princess Cruises
  • Tiffany Tallon – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Jordan Simpson – Norwegian Cruise Lines
  • Brittany Worthington – Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines
  • Sally-Anne Russell – Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines
  • Jesse Shapter – Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines

UNIVERSAL STUDIOS

  • Vincent Detar – Japan
  • Elise Kinnon – Japan
  • Samantha Harris-Hughes – Japan (Dance Captain)
  • Karley French – Japan & Singapore
  • Tara Wiggins – Japan
  • Allison Don – Japan

DISNEY

  • Jordann De Santis – Hong Kong
  • Matthew Noyce – Hong Kong
  • Teegan Bishop – Hong Kong
  • Jasmin Hicks-Niven – Hong Kong
  • Brooke Hindmarsh – Hong Kong
  • Monica Daley – Hong Kong
  • Aleisha Groth – Hong Kong & Tokyo
  • Rebecca Swanson – Hong Kong & Tokyo
  • Laura Higgins – Tokyo
  • Emma Harper – Tokyo (Dance Captain)

MOULIN ROUGE

  • Jackie Aitken – Soloist & Principal
  • Morgan Kenny

CLASSICAL

  • Nicole Galea – Qld Ballet Company (now Ballet Mistress)
  • Emma Harper – Ajkun Ballet Scholarship – New York
  • Rachelle Chiles – Munich
  • Yhale Fien – Full time ‘Australian Ballet School’
  • Liam Fien – Queensland Ballet Company
  • Georgia Ruellan – Australian Ballet Interstate Program
  • Claire Aubrey – Australian Ballet Interstate Program
  • Timothy Ho – Australian Ballet Interstate Program

FILM

  • Dani Evrat ‘The Great Gatsby’
  • Nathan Wright – ‘Moulin Rouge’, ‘Happy Feet’ (motion capture artist)
  • Chris Dair – ‘The Mask 2’
  • Jess Stokes – ‘Happy Feet 2’ (motion capture artist)
  • Amber Ivers – ‘I Am You’ (featured child)
  • Lily Sinclair – ‘I Am You’ (featured child)

CASINO LIVE SHOWS

  • Mikayla Barber – Jupiters ‘Bon Voyage’
  • Anika Smith – Jupiters ‘Lumiere’
  • Marcus Pearce – Jupiters ‘Inneuvre’
  • Crystell Piconi – Jupiters ‘Genesis’, ‘Zingara’
  • Tegan Lam Sam – Jupiters ‘Genesis’

CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Nathan Wright’ – ‘Company – Assistant Choreographer’, ‘The Rocky Horror Picture Show – Associate Choreographer’, ‘Avenue Q’, ‘Breast Wishes’, Helpmann Awards, So You Think You Can Dance

BANDS

  • Kelly Mellers – ‘The Kelly Gang’ – lead vocalist
  • Kuki Tipoki
  • Sonia Senese
  • Phoebe Imhoff
  • Tayla Roberts

DANCE EXAMINERS

  • Maria Shanks – CSTD
  • Rachelle Conroy – CSTD (Retired)
  • Carman Olley – CSTD
  • Nicole Conroy – CSTD
  • Marcus Pearce – CSTD

TEACHING INTERNATIONALLY

  • Sarah Mackenzie – ‘Attitude Dance Centre’, Singapore/’Glenda Allen Dance Centre’, Hong Kong
  • Laura Harris – ‘Attitude Dance Centre’, Singapore
  • Tiffany Tallon – ‘Attitude Dance Centre’, Singapore
  • Jemma Thomas – ‘Glenda Allen Dance Centre’, Hong Kong
  • Teegan Bishop – ‘Glenda Allen Dance Centre’, Hong Kong
  • Maria Higgins – ‘Glenda Allen Dance Centre’, Hong Kong
  • Larissa Meade – ‘Glenda Allen Dance Centre’, Hong Kong
  • Jordy Noyce – ‘Glenda Allen Dance Centre’, Hong Kong
  • Kelly Angell – ‘Attitude Dance Centre’, Singapore
  • Jake Howarth – ‘Sissonne Dance Centre’, Singapore
  • Melissa Green – ‘Sissonne Dance Centre’, Singapore
  • Sophie Shanks – London, UK
  • Amanda Garland – Oceanside, California. USA
  • Carla Taraborrelli – ‘Sissonne Dance Centre’, Singapore
  • Taylor Harris – ‘Glenda Allen School of Dance’, Hong Kong
  • Shelley Marshall –
  • Lauren Davis – ‘Attitude Dance Centre’, Singapore
  • Daniel Gourlay – ‘Jody Marshall’, Singapore